?

Log in

myhearts_atart

Jensen Ackles

« previous entry | next entry »
Jun. 8th, 2006 | 12:02 am
posted by: bittersweet_art in myhearts_atart

Teeny, tiny post.

teasers:



1. 2. 3.

4. 5. 6.

7. 8. 9.

10. 11.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {48}

Eloise

(no subject)

from: eloise_bright
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:16 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh dear god, thank you!

These are fabulous

Snagging 4, 9 and 10... and probably others, because he is teh pretty.

Thank you thank you thank you...*g*

Reply | Thread

faninohio

(no subject)

from: faninohio
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
Link

What she said!!

Seriously, beautiful icons!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:38 am (UTC)
Link

Thank YOU darling!!! And indeed, he IS the pretty ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Natasha

(no subject)

from: missmonkeydust
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:24 pm (UTC)
Link

Snagged 7 and 10, will credit if used!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:38 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you:) Glad you liked them!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Hammerhead

(no subject)

from: hammerhead22
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
Link


Snagging #7! Thanks!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks! Glad you liked!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

ヴェレーナ

(no subject)

from: ongiara
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
Link

These are GORGEOUS, snagging 5 (just love what you did with that pic) and 10 *sigh* Will credit, of course. Thanks for sharing ♥

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you so much!!! I'm glad you liked them :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

beachy

(no subject)

from: atthebeachgirl
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:41 pm (UTC)
Link

That #11 made me laugh and laugh...I love it! Thanks! Will credit, of course.

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:25 am (UTC)
Link

Hehe, I'm glad :) Thank you!

Reply | Parent | Thread

the only blowup doll bobblehead on the internet

(no subject)

from: impertinence
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
Link

#11 cracked me up! And I stole #6, thanks muchly!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:25 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you!!! I'm glad you liked them :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Pet

(no subject)

from: crazyjoyfulgirl
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
Link

I'm not giving you numbers. Don't ask me. The only peeps who get to know how deeply seeded in issues I am is you and I missy. So yeah just know I came, I saw, I snagged some shit. Kay? KAY!! *sings your praises as she drags icons off screaming to her lair*

Reply | Thread

Laivine

(no subject)

from: laivine
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
Link

Jensen + Flower! Yee! I love!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:24 am (UTC)
Link

*dances to your song of praise*

*snogs you senseless*

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:17 am (UTC)
Link

Oh, thank you :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jakisbishlygay

(no subject)

from: jakisbishlygay
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
Link

OMG!! I love them all, but #'s 2, 8, 10, and 11 made me do the whole fangirl-squee so loud I woke up the dog (the not-quite-completely-deaf dog).

Good job! again, #10 -OMG!!!!!!!!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:17 am (UTC)
Link

LMAO!!! Oh, poor dog!

Thank you soooo much!!! <3<3<3

Reply | Parent | Thread

Nimenic

(no subject)

from: nimenic
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 11:31 pm (UTC)
Link

LOVES!!!!

Snagging #5 and 7.

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you my sweet!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Jensen's Mel-sicle

(no subject)

from: mel_b_angel
date: Jun. 7th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
Link

Nabbing 7, 4 and 2 ... oh, and 11. 11 rocks hard-core!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
Link

Kind of like Jensen ;) Thank you so much!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
Link

Thank you!!! Glad you liked them :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Dusty

(no subject)

from: missanne
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
Link

5 is a piece of art. 11 is hilarity. And the rest are divine.

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
Link

Awww, thank you so much!!! <3<3<3

Reply | Parent | Thread

Christine

(no subject)

from: ckrazy32
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 03:57 am (UTC)
Link

Wow. I took most of these, I'll credit when I use them. =)

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks!!! I'm really glad you liked them :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Cat: fangirl, author, artist, and icon maker.

(no subject)

from: catvampcrazines
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 05:05 am (UTC)
Link

Snagging 2,9, and (while feeling slightly dirty, lol) 11... will credit! Thanks so much for iconing these!!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:03 am (UTC)
Link

Heee, it's so easy feeling slightly dirty when Jensen is around;) Thank yoU!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Rua1412

(no subject)

from: rua1412
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 07:40 am (UTC)
Link

gorgeous don't even describe them.

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 12:02 am (UTC)
Link

Oh, thank you darling!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

~ ProphcyGrl ~

(no subject)

from: prophcygrl
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 08:14 am (UTC)
Link

He's too too pretty! Beautiful, sweets, just beautiful!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
Link

He rally, really is. It should be illegal and it probably is in at least 45 states. And Eastern Europe.

<3<3<3

Reply | Parent | Thread

Inca

(no subject)

from: incasink
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 08:54 am (UTC)
Link

5 & 6!!! MINE NOW!

I was hoping you'd do some icons!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
Link

<3<3<3

OF COURSE look at the man!!!

*loves you and jensen*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Nicole

(no subject)

from: neffable
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 10:28 am (UTC)
Link

*dies* The pictures were gorgeous enough but these look fabulous! Snagging 5 and 10 :D

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
Link

Oh, don't die!!! *brings out paddles*

Thank you!!!

Reply | Parent | Thread

Nicole

(no subject)

from: neffable
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 07:21 am (UTC)
Link

Must not snigger at the word "paddles", must not snigger at the word "paddles"

Hee. I'm a lost cause.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tayler

(no subject)

from: _tayler
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 02:01 pm (UTC)
Link

Beautiful as always Hon!!
I particularly love the gun/fedora pic and H2O!!
XoXo

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you sweetheart!!! Oh, I hust loved that gun/fedora pic so much, I can see myself make a hundred icons of that one alone ;)

*hugs*

Reply | Parent | Thread

marty2103

(no subject)

from: marty2103
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 02:57 pm (UTC)
Link

snagged 2 7 and 11 they are soo pretty!

Reply | Thread

Therese

(no subject)

from: bittersweet_art
date: Jun. 8th, 2006 11:50 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you so much, I'm glad you liked them:)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Felis

(no subject)

from: felisblanco
date: Jun. 9th, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
Link

So pretty.

You know, that pic in #2? Would totally work with the text "James Dean". LMAO.

Yeah, so he's not really Dean in the pic but still...

My brain works in mysterious ways.

Reply | Thread

Kally

(no subject)

from: emptyheaven
date: Mar. 17th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
Link

Where in the world are number 5 and 6 from??

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: towdyk
date: Feb. 17th, 2013 01:47 pm (UTC)
Link

hookup finder, 100% Guaranteed. Go Here dld.bz/chwZR

Reply | Thread